Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Ajmer Division: Augmentation and Upkeep of Various Components/Parts of Afdas (Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System) M/S Notofire Private Limited Make in Connection with Rdso Tan 3009 at Various S...
Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144610682
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-AII-26-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 11557539.22
Tender EMD: ₹ 231200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ajmer Division: Augmentation and upkeep of various components/parts of AFDAS (Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System) M/s NOTOFIRE PRIVATE LIMITED make in connection with RDSO TAN 3009 at various stations of Ajmer division.
Supply of Microprocessor based Networkable Analogue Addressable up to 64 nodes 1 Loop Fire Alarm Control panel with LCD display, the panel should be equipped with sufficient nos. of loop as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/217/2018 ver 2.0 or latest. Each loop shall have capacity of 127 analogue addressable devices in 1 loop, the panel shall have sufficient nos. of programmable relay control for controlling AHU's, pressurisation fans, ventilation fans at ï¬re pump room, monitoring of ï¬re sprinkler & sealed lead acid batteries sufficient for 24 Hours normal working & then capable of operating the system for 24 Hours during Emergency conditions as required. The panel shall have provision of connectivity of BACNET/ MODBUS/ LONWOK/TCP-IP. The panel shall have dedicated RS232 serial port for direct PC or MODEM connection, optional remote printer as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/217/2018 ver 2.0 or latest Inspection: RDSO Inspection Charges:Borne by Railways Payment Terms: 100% after Supply. 2 10011800 1.00 Numbers 12541.59 12541.59 AT Par 12541.59
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11557539.22
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/07/2026 15:52
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 231200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections