Tender for Ajmer Division: Augmentation and Upkeep of Various Compon...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ajmer Division: Augmentation and Upkeep of Various Components/Parts of Afdas (Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System) in Connection with Rdso Tan 3009 at Various Stations of Ajmer Division. in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SNT-AII-37-2025-26 | Ref ID: 131884053). The estimated tender value is ₹ 33707195.69, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 318500.00.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Ajmer Division: Augmentation and Upkeep of Various Components/Parts of Afdas (Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System) in Connection with Rdso Tan 3009 at Various Stations of Ajmer Division.

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131884053

Notice Ref. No.: SNT-AII-37-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 33707195.69

Tender EMD: ₹ 318500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Microprocessor based Networkable Analogue Addressable up to 64 nodes 1 Loop Fire Alarm Control panel with LCD display, the panel should be equipped with sufficient nos. of loop as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/217/2018 ver 2.0 or latest. Each loop shall have capacity of 127 analogue addressable devices in 1 loop, the panel shall have sufficient nos. of programmable relay control for controlling AHU's, pressurisation fans, ventilation fans at fire pump room, monitoring of fire sprinkler & sealed lead acid batteries sufficient for 24 Hours normal working & then capable of operating the system for 24 Hours during Emergency conditions as required. The panel shall have provision of connectivity of BACNET/ MODBUS/ LONWOK/TCP-IP. The panel shall have dedicated RS232 serial port for direct PC or MODEM connection, optional remote printer as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/217/2018 ver 2.0 or latest Inspection: RDSO Inspection Charges:Borne by Railways Payment Terms: 100% after Supply. 2 10011800 1.00 Numbers 12541.59 12541.59 AT Par 12541.59
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 33707195.69
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/12/2025 14:08
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 318500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections