Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Ajmer Division-"Ajmer Division Provision of Cctv at Drb, Det, Ndt Goods Shed at Loading and Unloading Points (Drb, Det & Ndt Balance Work)."
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145338321
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-AII-32-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 14773460.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 295500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of DLP trunk 32X20mm with required all changeable internal/external angle, changeable flat angle, flat junction. Clips, joint for cover, end cap etc. make Legrand or superior. Inspection: Consignee Inspection Charges: None. Payment Terms: 100% after Supply. 2 15014800 1000.00 Metre 27.72 27720.00 25.71 34846.81
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14773460.12
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TEL WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/07/2026 17:52
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 27/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 295500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections