Tender for Aisi 301/304 L Ss Sheets 2 D Finish

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aisi 301/304 L Ss Sheets 2 D Finish in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03261936 | Ref ID: 142934985).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Aisi 301/304 L Ss Sheets 2 D Finish

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142934985

Notice Ref. No.: 03261936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ss Sheet Sus 301L-St of Size 2Mm X 1250Mm X 2600Mm 2B-Finish to Jis G 4305 Sta Ndard. Special Condition : I) the Sheets/Plates Shall be Supplied in Bundles with Double Lay Er of Water Proof Paper & a Bio De Gradeable Plastic Sheet of Suitable Thickness and me Tal Protection in Edges. all the Sheets up to 2Mm Thickness Shall be Protected against Corrosion and Rust by Coating Corrosion Preventive Fluid, Soft Film, Solvent Deposited, Water Displacing to Is: 1154. Ii)All Bundles Shall have a Minimum of 2 Hoops up to 1.2 me Ter in Length and One Extra Hoop for Every Additional Meter. the Bundles Shall Also be Provided with Skid (Wooden Packing under Neath) to Facilitate Handling. Iii) Optimum Wei Ght of the Bundle should be 2Mt+-10%. Mechanical Damage & Corrosion during Transit i F any Shall be at the Cost of Supplier.. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitt Ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P3
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2026 11:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/07/2026 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1626780.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections