Tender for Aircraft Fuelling System Avcat Equipment, Qty: 7 Set, (BO...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aircraft Fuelling System Avcat Equipment, Qty: 7 Set, (BOQ Item #16) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7264186 | Ref ID: 136225480). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tally Plates, Enamel Plates STEEL CHEQUERED PLATES as per IS 3502 (STEEL PLATES) (UNIT-QUANTITY) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tally Plates, Enamel Plates STEEL CHEQUERED PLATES as per IS 3502 (STEEL PLATES) (UNIT-QUANTITY) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Aircraft Fuelling System Avcat Equipment, Qty: 7 Set, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136225480

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7264186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NG793000
BOQ Title: Tally Plates, Enamel Plates STEEL CHEQUERED PLATES as per IS 3502 (STEEL PLATES) (UNIT-QUANTITY)
Item Title: Aircraft Fuelling System Avcat Equipment
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 19-02-2026 5:27 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Tally Plates
GeMARPTS Searched: Enamel Plates, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Rubberized Weight Plates, Dining Plates (V3), Deep well plates, Multiwell plates for tissue culture, Thermal Ribbon, STEEL CHEQUERED PLATES as per IS 3502 (STEEL PLATES) (UNIT-QUANTITY), Laboratory Hot plate, ASSAULT VESTS WITH ARMOUR PLATES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections