Tender for Aircraft Fire Resistant Carpet, Qty: 50

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aircraft Fire Resistant Carpet, Qty: 50 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7147312 | Ref ID: 134300863).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Retardant Door Curtains (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15741 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Retardant Door Curtains (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15741 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Aircraft Fire Resistant Carpet, Qty: 50

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134300863

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7147312

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AIRCRAFT FIRE RESISTANT CARPET
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 24-01-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 16-02-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Resistant Action Overall (Navy), Fire - Resistant Hydraulic Fluids, (Part 2) as per IS 10532, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) (V2) conforming to IS 1891 (Part 5), Fire Retardant Door Curtains (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15741, Fire Resisting (Ins...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections