Tender for Airconditioner system inspection of AC Pipe and assemblin...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Airconditioner system inspection of AC Pipe and assembling the same and refixing the same in original position, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #22) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6738750 | Ref ID: 127232789).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job Order, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job Order, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Airconditioner system inspection of AC Pipe and assembling the same and refixing the same in original position, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127232789

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6738750

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M&L for dismantling of Airconditioner system inspection of AC Pipe and assembling the same and refixing the same in original position
BOQ Title: Job Order, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Airconditioner system inspection of AC Pipe and assembling the same and refixing the same in original position
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-09-2025 11:13 AM
End Date: 09-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: JOB ORDER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections