Tender for AIRA make Filter Regulator combination with Pressure gaug...

The BHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AIRA make Filter Regulator combination with Pressure gauge model FRJ 2000 06 as per specification mentioned in ATC, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7509269 | Ref ID: 140794924). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7900.

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rotary Actuator solenoid valve etc, Solenoid Valve (V3) Motorized Actuator (V2) Filter Regulator Lubricator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rotary Actuator solenoid valve etc, Solenoid Valve (V3) Motorized Actuator (V2) Filter Regulator Lubricator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: AIRA make Filter Regulator combination with Pressure gauge model FRJ 2000 06 as per specification mentioned in ATC, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140794924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7509269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AIRA make Filter Regulator combination with Pressure gauge model FRJ 2000 06 as per specification mentioned in ATC
BOQ Title: Rotary Actuator solenoid valve etc, Solenoid Valve (V3) Motorized Actuator (V2) Filter Regulator Lubricator
BOQ Title: Rotary Actuator solenoid valve etc, Solenoid Valve (V3) Motorized Actuator (V2) Filter Regulator Lubricator
Item Title: AIRA make Filter Regulator combination with Pressure gauge model FRJ 2000 06 as per specification mentioned in ATC
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-05-2026 3:54 PM
End Date: 27-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7900
BOQ Title: Rotary Actuator solenoid valve etc

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections