Tender for Air Ventillation System, Air Ventillation System 1 Ton, Q...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Ventillation System, Air Ventillation System 1 Ton, Qty: 3 in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7715660 | Ref ID: 144133824).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Air Ventillation System, Air Ventillation System 1 Ton, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144133824

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7715660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

air ventillation system, air ventillation system 1 ton
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 26-06-2026 5:20 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1), Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Double ferrule fittings for air spring, Dental handpieces, Vacuum Pump, AIR RATCHET WRENCH, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Dry...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections