Tender for Air Tight Container for Condiments, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Tight Container for Condiments, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7406918 | Ref ID: 139120891).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Messtraps, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Messtraps, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Air Tight Container for Condiments, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139120891

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7406918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Food grade plastic stainless steel airtight lid moisture proof 500ml to 2L capacity
BOQ Title: Messtraps, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756
Item Title: Air Tight Container for Condiments
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-04-2026 5:20 PM
End Date: 17-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Messtraps
GeMARPTS Searched: Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347, Pressure Calibrator, Cast Iron Detachable Joints for use with Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipes as per IS 8794, IS 12987, High Capacity Portable Pump For Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 12717, Filter Regulator Lubricator, HPLC Columns (High pressure ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections