Tender for Air temperature sensor, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air temperature sensor, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755904 | Ref ID: 144839102).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Meteorological Sensors, Wind Vane as per IS 5799 Meteorological Balloon (V2) Pressure Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Meteorological Sensors, Wind Vane as per IS 5799 Meteorological Balloon (V2) Pressure Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Air temperature sensor, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144839102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Air temperature sensor with weather shield Model DWT 8102 compatible with Dynalab make 24 Channel data logger model no DWL1002
BOQ Title: Meteorological Sensors, Wind Vane as per IS 5799 Meteorological Balloon (V2) Pressure Sensor
Item Title: Air temperature sensor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-07-2026 5:35 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Meteorological Sensors
GeMARPTS Searched: Meteorological Balloon (V2), Breath Analyser, Sensors for Continuous cardiac output monitor, Sunshine Recorder -as per IS 7243, Temperature controlled soldering station, Wind Vane as per IS 5799, Inductive Proximity Sensor, Radio Sounding Device (Radiosonde), Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections