Tender for Air Sus Cont Equip for Air Sprin

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Sus Cont Equip for Air Sprin in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08261595 | Ref ID: 146960344).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Air Sus Cont Equip for Air Sprin

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146960344

Notice Ref. No.: 08261595

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

One Set of Air Spring Pneumatic Control Equipment for Lhb Bogie Consisting of 1. Levelling Valve to Rdso/Sk-K1049 Alt-2, Qty- 2 Nos 2. Duplex Check Valve Set at 1.5 +/ -0.12 Kg/Sqcm to Rdso/Sk-K1051, Alt-1, Qty-1 no Note: 1. Items May Also Conform to Equiva Lent Firm's Drawing Approved by Icf/Rdso. 2. all Items Shall Conform to Rdso Str Ck-407 Rev-04 (Latest Rev / Amendment) 3. Installation Lever to Rdso/Sk-K1050 Alt-4, - Qty-2 Nos ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P8
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 09:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
FURNISHING
DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF
Tamil Nadu 72.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100396 - Air suspension control equipments for air spring
assembly system with ICF/LHB type Bogie to RDSO Spec. No. C-K 407 (Rev. 4),
Sub Item Id:-3100396001 - Air suspension control equipments for air spring
assembly system with ICF/LHB type Bogie )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections