Tender for Air Sampling Probes, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Sampling Probes, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7465991 | Ref ID: 139970344). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 655127.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of TB Lab, Air Handling Units as per IOCL Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of TB Lab, Air Handling Units as per IOCL Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Air Sampling Probes, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139970344

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7465991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 655127

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification and scope of work
BOQ Title: Construction of TB Lab, Air Handling Units as per IOCL Specification
Item Title: Air Sampling Probes
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 22-04-2026 4:27 PM
End Date: 13-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 655127
BOQ Title: Construction of TB Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Including 1.1 kV Marked To IS 14255, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Portable Toilet Searched String: Supply and Laying of 8 SWG Earthing Wire High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement (V2) IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections