Tender for Air Sampling Bag, Qty: 275

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Sampling Bag, Qty: 275 in Surguja, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7475279 | Ref ID: 140286353).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Sampler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Sampler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Air Sampling Bag, Qty: 275

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140286353

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7475279

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AIR SAMPLING BAG
Quantity Required: 275
Start Date: 28-04-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 19-05-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: rescue air bag, Air Sampler, Bag Kit Universal (N/P) (V2) (IAF), Transformer oil Sampling Bottles, Soil Auger, Air Curtain, Tool bag, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Hiking Bag, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections