Tender for Air pump, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air pump, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751069 | Ref ID: 144916732).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Vehicle Safety Flag Mast (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Vehicle Safety Flag Mast (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Air pump, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144916732

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Air pump
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Vehicle Safety Flag Mast (V2)
Item Title: Air pump
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-07-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Box (V2), Goggles (All Terrains) (Defence), Storage Box for Electronic Component, File/Folder (V3), Domestic food Storage Containers (Defence), Medical Cold Storage Chilling Units - Cold Box, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Plastic Moulded Watch Box Searched String: Pla...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections