Tender for Air Pressure Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Pressure Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7944528 | Ref ID: 147672029).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Indicator Assy LH, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Indicator Assy LH, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Air Pressure Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147672029

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7944528

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7/TMB
BOQ Title: Indicator Assy LH, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V3)
BOQ Title: Indicator Assy LH, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V3)
Item Title: Air Pressure Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 9:19 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Indicator Assy LH
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Connector, Standalone Needle Free Connector, Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ Geyser, Circular Socket or Connector, Male connector for arc welding machine(BHEL), Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), Terminal Strip Connectors, Needle Free Connector with Extension Tube Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections