Tender for Air Pressure Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Pressure Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7069924 | Ref ID: 133985785). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27500.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Barrel Inflating and Repair Machine, Drums, Large Open top ISI Marked to IS 13997 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Barrel Inflating and Repair Machine, Drums, Large Open top ISI Marked to IS 13997 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Air Pressure Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133985785

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7069924

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Air Pressure Controller
BOQ Title: Barrel Inflating and Repair Machine, Drums, Large Open top ISI Marked to IS 13997
Item Title: Air Pressure Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-01-2026 10:09 AM
End Date: 30-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 27500
BOQ Title: Barrel Inflating and Repair Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Barrel Inflating and Repair Machine Punching and Binding Machine (V2), Shoe Shine Machine, Jetting, Grabbing and Rodding machine, Multiband Ligator, Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), Ultrasound Machine (OB and GYN), Fruit and Vegetable Washing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections