Tender for Air Port Ring Assembly, Qty: 15

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Port Ring Assembly, Qty: 15 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7160969 | Ref ID: 135291715).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​ एमएसएमई एमएसएमई के के िलए िलए अनुभव अनुभव के के वष वष और और ट... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​ एमएसएमई एमएसएमई के के िलए िलए अनुभव अनुभव के के वष वष और और ट... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Air Port Ring Assembly, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135291715

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7160969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AIR PORT RING ASSEMBLY
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 07-02-2026 9:14 AM
End Date: 28-02-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver, File/Folder (V3), Layer - 3 Distribution Switch, Electronic PD Flow Metering System, Small UAV for ISR Purpose (80 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs, Small UAV for ISR Purpose (150 Minute Endurance)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections