Tender for Air Pocket, as per specification, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Pocket, as per specification, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6967955 | Ref ID: 131501586).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Misc Item, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture Domestic Wip... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Misc Item, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture Domestic Wip... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Air Pocket, as per specification, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131501586

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6967955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc Item, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture Domestic Wip...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc Item, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture Domestic Wip...
Item Title: Air Pocket
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-12-2025 11:22 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MISC ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: METERING PUMP, Drain Cleaning Rods, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703, Close Wound Suction Drain Unit, Electronic Auto drain valve, Drain or pipe cleaning equipment, Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections