Tender for Air Pocket, As Per Specification, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Pocket, As Per Specification, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6978761 | Ref ID: 131793001).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hyg Items, Room Thermometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hyg Items, Room Thermometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Air Pocket, As Per Specification, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131793001

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6978761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Hyg Items, Room Thermometer
BOQ Title: Hyg Items, Room Thermometer
Item Title: Air Pocket
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 10-12-2025 11:12 AM
End Date: 20-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: HYG ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), WHITE CLOVER (SHAFTAL) Seeds, Register (V2), Whiteboard Duster (V2) Searched String: Pocha Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) Searched String: Brasso Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487, Metal Polish, Liquid (V2) Conforming to IS 5487 Searched String: Mosquito m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections