Tender for Air Pellets 0.177, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 1...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Pellets 0.177, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7430662 | Ref ID: 141361097). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Rifles, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Rifles, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Air Pellets 0.177, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141361097

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7430662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Air Rifles, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA)
BOQ Title: Air Rifles, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA)
Item Title: Air Pellets 0.177
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-05-2026 8:06 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: AIR RIFLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Air Rifle Walther Rifle Stand, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Thermal Weapon Sight as per MHA QR (V2), Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA), Air Curtain, Air Nozzle, Air Condenser, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Air Sampler, Air Walker / Stroller -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections