Tender for Air Outlet Rubber Hose, Qty: 2 Strome, (BOQ Item #28)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Outlet Rubber Hose, Qty: 2 Strome, (BOQ Item #28) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7092580 | Ref ID: 133393998).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Pattern Veh, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Pattern Veh, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Air Outlet Rubber Hose, Qty: 2 Strome, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133393998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7092580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Strome
BOQ Title: Civil Pattern Veh, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Air Outlet Rubber Hose
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Strome
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-01-2026 12:19 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Civil Pattern Veh
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked to IS 1293 Searched String: Wiper Blade Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Wiper Ceiling Bungi, Vehicle Wiper Motor, JigSaw Blade, knife blades, Band saw blade, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), SHEARING MACHINE BLADE, Carbide Chain Saw Searched String: Wiper Blad...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections