Tender for Air Motor, Check Valve, Pressure Roller for 5, Qty: 10

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Motor, Check Valve, Pressure Roller for 5, Qty: 10 in Amreli, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7335191 | Ref ID: 138141513).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bearing Isolator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bearing Isolator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Air Motor, Check Valve, Pressure Roller for 5, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138141513

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7335191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AIR MOTOR, CHECK VALVE, PRESSURE ROLLER FOR 5" DRILL PIPE, PRESSURE ROLLER FOR 3-1/2" DRILL PIPE, LUBRICATOR, DRIVER ROLLER, 2 POSITION 4 WAY HAND REVERSING SLIDING VALVE, SEAL RING, BEARING
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 19-03-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 01-04-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bearing (BHEL), Fan Bearing, Bush Bearing, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, BEARING ISOLATOR, Cloth Dryer Stand, Roller Bearing (BHEL), Thrust Bearing (BHEL), Mounted Bearings, Bearing Induction Heater

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections