Tender for Air Motor Kit, U/N: 0Kit-Mo006, Minimax, Qty: 4

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Motor Kit, U/N: 0Kit-Mo006, Minimax, Qty: 4 in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887926 | Ref ID: 147514877).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Belt Oil skimmer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Belt Oil skimmer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Air Motor Kit, U/N: 0Kit-Mo006, Minimax, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147514877

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AIR MOTOR KIT, U/N: 0KIT-MO006, MINIMAX
BOQ Title: Belt Oil skimmer
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 19-08-2026 1:08 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bag Kit Universal (N/P) (V2) (IAF), Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, U Bolt, Sieve Shaker, Vacuum Pump, U-Tube Manometer, High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Motor Driven as per IS 15879, N Heptane, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections