Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Air Insulated Distribution Type Bus Trunking of 04 Pole (03 Phase 4 Wire System) Capacity 250 Amp. for Bogie Shop in Rcf Workshop Kapurthala.
Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025
Deadline: 02 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131916788
Notice Ref. No.: RCF-EL-MTC-77AA-ET-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 6379489.46
Tender EMD: ₹ 127600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Compact air insulated distribution type Bus Trunking of 04 Pole (03 phase 4 wire system) capacity 250 amp. 2 i 9.00 Numbers 38252.06 344268.54 AT Par 344268.54 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6379489.46
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : EL/MTC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/12/2025 18:26
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 19/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 127600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections