Tender for Air Inflatable Bag 12 Ton, High Pressure Bags, Inflatatio...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Inflatable Bag 12 Ton, High Pressure Bags, Inflatation Deflation Kit Complete with all Attachment, Qty: 171 in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671608 | Ref ID: 143476864). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4200000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from personal safety kit reflective luminous garments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Air Inflatable Bag 12 Ton, High Pressure Bags, Inflatation Deflation Kit Complete with all Attachment, Qty: 171

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143476864

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Air Inflatable Bag 12 Ton, High Pressure Bags, Inflatation Deflation Kit complete with all attachments
Quantity Required: 171
Start Date: 17-06-2026 12:59 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4200000
GeMARPTS Searched: Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set, tent arctic camping and outdoor equipment, Kerosene Oil Fired Bukhari with Exhaust Pipes as per MHA QRs, Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections