Tender for Air Heating Unit Electrical control Panel Provision for V...

The UNIVERSITY OF HYDERABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Heating Unit Electrical control Panel Provision for VFD and Temperature PID Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6009119 | Ref ID: 115595830). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Site preparation for Transmission electron microscopy lab, Insulated Panel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Site preparation for Transmission electron microscopy lab, Insulated Panel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Air Heating Unit Electrical control Panel Provision for VFD and Temperature PID Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115595830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6009119

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Installation of electrical control panel protection category IP 55 to EN60529 complies with NEMA 12.Enclosure frame construction with Galvanized sheet steel, 9-fold profile, enclosure frame with door, removable rare panel and roof plate, 4 eyebolt fitting mounting plate with size 3.0 mm, gland plates lockable door. Enclosure frame surface finish dipcoat primed powder coated in textured RAL 7035 on the out side & gland plates. Control panel consists of suitable MCCBs, MCBs, MPCBs, contactors, suitable relays for motor, Space for Variable Frequency Drives, integrated control for chilled and Hot water actuated controlled valves and protection with safety thermostat, push buttons like ON/OFF/TRIP indicators, Auto and Manual selector switch, LED Type Indication lamps for ON, OFF, TRIP. For various controlling purpose provision for PLC, suitable for Building Management System & Environmental Management System integration.
1. AHU
2. Duct heate
3. Outdoor
4. UPS
5. Room Lights
BOQ Title: Site preparation for Transmission electron microscopy lab, Insulated Panel
Item Title: Air Heating Unit Electrical control Panel Provision for VFD and Temperature PID Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-03-2025 12:57 PM
End Date: 22-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Site preparation for Transmission electron microscopy lab

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections