Tender for Air Frame, 10 Inch High-strength carbon composite frame f...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Frame, 10 Inch High-strength carbon composite frame featuring precision aerodynamic cuts for reduced drag and improved stability., Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7620431 | Ref ID: 142649619).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Kit, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Kit, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Air Frame, 10 Inch High-strength carbon composite frame featuring precision aerodynamic cuts for reduced drag and improved stability., Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142649619

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7620431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 10 Inch High-strength carbon composite frame featuring precision aerodynamic cuts for reduced drag and improved stability.
BOQ Title: Drone Kit, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)
Item Title: Air Frame
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 04-06-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drone Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Submersible Motors (HR PVC Insulated Wires) Conforming to IS 8783 (Part 4/Sec 1), Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2), Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) Searched String: Battery Pack Year Pack, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections