Tender for Air Filter, Qty: 16 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Filter, Qty: 16 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7943831 | Ref ID: 147899425). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from electro pneumatic valve, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar electro pneumatic valve, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Air Filter, Qty: 16 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147899425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7943831

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AIR FILTER
BOQ Title: electro pneumatic valve, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: electro pneumatic valve, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Air Filter
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 3:49 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: electro pneumatic valve
GeMARPTS Searched: Gas Pressure Regulator, Air Curtain, Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Tyre Air Pressure Gauge, Positive Air Pressure Suit (NPCIL), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 2997 Searched String: AIR FILTER Air Pre Filter, Vehicle Mounted Air ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections