Tender for Air Filter (Inline Filter) Cartridge & Prosense Relay Card.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Filter (Inline Filter) Cartridge & Prosense Relay Card. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HI265129A | Ref ID: 144901817).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Air Filter (Inline Filter) Cartridge & Prosense Relay Card.

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144901817

Notice Ref. No.: HI265129A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AIR FILTER (INLINE FILTER) CARTRIDGE TO JK EXIM (P) LTD PART NO. JK-FSD-1131 FOR AUTO MATIC SMOKE/ FIRE DETECTION WITH ALARM SYSTEM (FDS) IN RAILWAY COACHES AS PER RDSO SPECIFICA TION NO. RDSO/2008/CG-04. (REV-5) OR LATEST [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : HI
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 14:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee HTXR-SHM, SER West Bengal 4.00 Numbers
2 860110160018 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :PROSENSE RELAY CARD AS PER JK EXIM PART NO. JK-FSD-1125, FOR AUTOMATIC SMOKE/ FIR
E DETECTION WITH ALARM SYSTEM AS PER RDSO SPECIFICATION NO. RDSO/2008/CG-04, REV-05. [ Warra
nty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee HTXR-SHM, SER West Bengal 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections