Tender for Air Filter, Good Quality, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Filter, Good Quality, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895335 | Ref ID: 147573969).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GI Grating (in MT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GI Grating (in MT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Air Filter, Good Quality, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147573969

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality
BOQ Title: GI Grating (in MT)
BOQ Title: GI Grating (in MT)
Item Title: Air Filter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 08-08-2026 7:22 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Front Brake Pad Brake Rectifier, Chair for General Purpose, Cardigan (Open Front) (MHA), Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, Writing Pad Chair, Spring Loaded Fail Safe Brakes, Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid, Heavy Duty (V2) Conforming to IS 8654, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Underpad Conf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections