Tender for Air Filter, As per Specification, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The CENTRAL MINE PLANNING & DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED (CMPDI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Filter, As per Specification, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6142908 | Ref ID: 117842935).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diesel filter Oil filter and Air filter for the Rigs Mud pumps Trucks and Tata Sumo, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diesel filter Oil filter and Air filter for the Rigs Mud pumps Trucks and Tata Sumo, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Air Filter, As per Specification, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117842935

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6142908

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Diesel filter Oil filter and Air filter for the Rigs Mud pumps Trucks and Tata Sumo, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499
BOQ Title: Diesel filter Oil filter and Air filter for the Rigs Mud pumps Trucks and Tata Sumo, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499
Item Title: Air Filter
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-04-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 28-04-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Diesel filter Oil filter and Air filter for the Rigs Mud pumps Trucks and Tata Sumo
GeMARPTS Searched: Angle Air Filter and Filter Element (BHEL), Laboratory Filter Papers, Air Pre Filter, Oil Filter Cartridges, Syringe Filter, Element Filter Compressor, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Bag filter, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Filter Cartridge

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections