Tender for Air Filter for 30 KVA Generator Set, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Filter for 30 KVA Generator Set, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7807748 | Ref ID: 145502846).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Spares, Diesel Power Generator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Spares, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Air Filter for 30 KVA Generator Set, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145502846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7807748

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Air Filter for 30 KVA Generator Set
BOQ Title: Ord Spares, Diesel Power Generator (V2)
Item Title: Air Filter for 30 KVA Generator Set
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2026 9:59 AM
End Date: 30-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ORD SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Coupling for 30 KVA Generator Set Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2), Diesel Power Generator (V2), Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Generator Set Searched String: Air Filter for 30 KVA Generator Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections