Tender for Air Dryer Test Bench as Per Rdso

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Dryer Test Bench as Per Rdso in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 65255217 | Ref ID: 125510359).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Air Dryer Test Bench as Per Rdso

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125510359

Notice Ref. No.: 65255217

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Air Dryer Test Bench as per RDSO's Technical circular No. RDSO/2011/EL/TC/0108, Rev'0' Da ted -07.03.2011 and Technical details mentioned in Annexure enclosed. Air dryer Test Bench should be PLC based Model and the test bench should have data acquisition dedicated software, digital Display and Printi ng facility. Calibration certificate for all the Measuring Instrument provided in the test Bench should be prov ided along with supply. Make: Spin AQM Technologies Pvt Ltd or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months af ter the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 01/09/2025 17:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/09/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER
(R/STOCK) VADODARA YARD,
WR
Gujarat 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections