Tender for Air Dryer Test Bench as Per Attached Technical Specificat...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Dryer Test Bench as Per Attached Technical Specification in Annexure & Schematic Diagram No. I, Vide Rdso Technical Circular No. Rdso/2011/El/Tc/0108 Rev-0, Dated 07/03/2011. Plc Based Model With.... in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OE255242 | Ref ID: 119709493).

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Air Dryer Test Bench as Per Attached Technical Specification in Annexure & Schematic Diagram No. I, Vide Rdso Technical Circular No. Rdso/2011/El/Tc/0108 Rev-0, Dated 07/03/2011. Plc Based Model With....

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119709493

Notice Ref. No.: OE255242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Air Dryer Test Bench as per attached Technical Specification in Annexure & Schematic Diagram no. I, vide RDSO Technical Circular no. RDSO/2011/EL/TC/0108 Rev-0, dated 07/03/2011. PLC based Model with data acquisition, dedicated software, digital display & printing facility. Warranty as per IRS Condition.
Air Dryer Test Bench as per attached Technical Specification in Annexure & Schematic Diagr am no. I, vide RDSO Technical Circular no. RDSO/2011/EL/TC/0108 Rev-0, dated 07/03/2011. PLC based Mo del with data acquisition, dedicated software, digital display & printing facility. Warranty as per IRS Conditi on. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : OE
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/05/2025 13:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/06/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY-CEE(ERS-POH)KGP, SER West Bengal 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections