Tender for Air Dryer Nalco Damanjodi, Qty: 1

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Dryer Nalco Damanjodi, Qty: 1 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7951695 | Ref ID: 148421962).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Air Dryer Nalco Damanjodi, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148421962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7951695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Air dryer Nalco damanjodi
BOQ Title: Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-08-2026 3:03 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Dryer (V3), Sheet Barrack (Polyester Cotton) and Sheet Hospital (100% Cotton) (IAF), Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO), Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225, Double ferrule fittings for air spring, Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Utta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections