Tender for Air Cushion Vehicle 24 Inch H 181 Class, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Cushion Vehicle 24 Inch H 181 Class, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5888107 | Ref ID: 114975967).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ships and Aircraft Models, HDPE Boat or Rescue ships or boats Digital Sand Model (MHA) Anatomy Structure Model (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ships and Aircraft Models, HDPE Boat or Rescue ships or boats Digital Sand Model (MHA) Anatomy Structure Model (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Air Cushion Vehicle 24 Inch H 181 Class, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114975967

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5888107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hovercraft H 181 Class
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ships and Aircraft Models, HDPE Boat or Rescue ships or boats Digital Sand Model (MHA) Anatomy Structure Model (V2)
Item Title: Air Cushion Vehicle 24 Inch H 181 Class
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-02-2025 2:26 PM
End Date: 11-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ships and Aircraft Models

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections