Tender for Air Cooling System Machine, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Cooling System Machine, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7306158 | Ref ID: 136932901).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Cooling System with Ducting, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) (V2) Conforming To IS 6272 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Cooling System with Ducting, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) (V2) Conforming To IS 6272 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Air Cooling System Machine, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136932901

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7306158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 20 U
BOQ Title: Air Cooling System with Ducting, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) (V2) Conforming To IS 6272
Item Title: Air Cooling System Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 02-03-2026 12:25 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: AIR COOLING SYSTEM WITH DUCTING
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) (V2) Conforming To IS 6272, Flange type industrial air filters, Air Curtain, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2), Telescopic Pole Pruner, gmaw welding machine with accessories, Panel Air Conditioner, Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​, Modular Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections