Tender for Air Cooling Sys 1.5 Ton, Line Voltage Stabiliser, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Cooling Sys 1.5 Ton, Line Voltage Stabiliser, Qty: 2 in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7674256 | Ref ID: 143483830).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Air Cooling Sys 1.5 Ton, Line Voltage Stabiliser, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143483830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7674256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AIR COOLING SYS 1.5 Ton, line Voltage Stabiliser
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 17-06-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 27-06-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: SOVP Device for Street light Pole Mounted, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Voltage Monitor Relay, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Hight Voltage Detector, High Voltage Probe (V2), Non- Contact High Voltage Detecto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections