Tender for Air Cooled Ducted Split Air Conditioner with Power Saving...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Cooled Ducted Split Air Conditioner with Power Saving Imported Danfoss Scroll Compressor Danfoss Sporian Expansion Valve Polyester Powder Coat Capacity, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7426558 | Ref ID: 142304658). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140698.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Ductable Air Conditioner for Galley and other Office Spaces, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Ductable Air Conditioner for Galley and other Office Spaces, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Air Cooled Ducted Split Air Conditioner with Power Saving Imported Danfoss Scroll Compressor Danfoss Sporian Expansion Valve Polyester Powder Coat Capacity, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142304658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7426558

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140698

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AIR COOLED DUCTED SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER WITH POWER SAVING IMPORTED DANFOSS SCROLL COMPRESSOR DANFOSS SPORIAN EXPANSION VALVE POLYESTER POWDER COAT CAPACITY
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Ductable Air Conditioner for Galley and other Office Spaces, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148
Item Title: Air Cooled Ducted Split Air Conditioner with Power Saving Imported Danfoss Scroll Compressor Danfoss Sporian Expansion Valve Polyester Powder Coat Capacity
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-05-2026 7:21 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 140698
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF DUCTABLE AIR CONDITIONER FOR GALLEY AND OTHER OFFICE SPACES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SUPPLY OF R22 GAS Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Cleaning Duster (V3), Portable Dissolved Gas Analysis of Transformer Oil (Powergrid), Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) as per IS 4576 for Bulk Supply, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Corrosion I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections