Tender for Air Conditioning System, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Conditioning System, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5824775 | Ref ID: 114170226). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BO Quotation, Panel Air Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BO Quotation, Panel Air Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Air Conditioning System, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114170226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5824775

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Procurement of Air Conditioning System along with accessories tools monitoring and control system etc as per tender scope of work/Technical specification Break up to be indicated in the pdf file
BOQ Title: BO Quotation, Panel Air Conditioner
Item Title: Title 1 Air Conditioning System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 15-01-2025 6:24 PM
End Date: 10-02-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: BO Quotation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections