Tender for Air-conditioning, direct system., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air-conditioning, direct system., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #165) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6830419 | Ref ID: 129320114). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refrigeration Items, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Gr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refrigeration Items, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Gr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Air-conditioning, direct system., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #165)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129320114

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6830419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Complete with all controls including humidity control
BOQ Title: Refrigeration Items, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Gr...
Item Title: Air-conditioning, direct system.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-11-2025 10:07 AM
End Date: 27-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: REFRIGERATION ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: air conditioner Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Searched String: Digital weighing machine Electronic Weighing Scales Searched String: Grinding Machine Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections