Tender for Air Conditioner for Cctv Control Room to Maintain Adequat...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Conditioner for Cctv Control Room to Maintain Adequate Temperature, Pwm & Igbt Based, 3Kva Capac, Qty: 72 in Osmanabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7741876 | Ref ID: 144907822).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Air Conditioner for Cctv Control Room to Maintain Adequate Temperature, Pwm & Igbt Based, 3Kva Capac, Qty: 72

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144907822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7741876

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Air Conditioner for CCTV Control Room to maintain adequate Temperature, PWM & IGBT based, 3kVA capacity online,, Tubular Battery, 12V/150Ah, Online Ups Modular Type
Quantity Required: 72
Start Date: 10-07-2026 4:19 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lead Acid Tubular Tbs Battery(Oil India Limited)-IS:1651, Cleaning Duster (V3), Tubular Furnace, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming To IS 13369, Coil Tubular heater, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Tubular Positive Plates...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections