Tender for Air Compressor, Screw, 7.5Kw, Tank Mounted, Qty: 3

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Compressor, Screw, 7.5Kw, Tank Mounted, Qty: 3 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7819154 | Ref ID: 145855508).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Screw Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Screw Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Air Compressor, Screw, 7.5Kw, Tank Mounted, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145855508

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7819154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AIR COMPRESSOR, SCREW, 7.5KW, TANK MOUNTED
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 24-07-2026 11:52 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Screw Compressor, All in One PC (V2), Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO), Dental Air Compressor, File/Folder (V3), Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), Air Decontamination system for hospitals, Element Filter Compressor, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Hi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections