Tender for Air Compressor, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #5)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Compressor, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #5) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6278684 | Ref ID: 121152958). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 115000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Laundry System including buy back at ESIC Model Hospital Bari Brahmna, Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Laundry System including buy back at ESIC Model Hospital Bari Brahmna, Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Air Compressor, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121152958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6278684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 115000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 2 HP Capacity Air Compressor with 100 Ltr Tank
BOQ Title: SITC of Laundry System including buy back at ESIC Model Hospital Bari Brahmna, Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines
Item Title: Air Compressor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 145
Start Date: 27-05-2025 3:49 PM
End Date: 23-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 115000
BOQ Title: SITC of Laundry System including buy back at ESIC Model Hospital Bari Brahmna
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SITC Washer Extractors mucus extractors, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Soxhlet Extractors as per IS 10640, Lock Washer, High Pressure Washer, Nylon washer, Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines, Mucus Extractor, Square Washer(BHEL), ELISA reader and washer Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections