Tender for Air Compressor Piston Ring, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Compressor Piston Ring, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #16) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7862684 | Ref ID: 146352662).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crv Mt, Main Line Pumping Unit for Liquid Handling (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crv Mt, Main Line Pumping Unit for Liquid Handling (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Air Compressor Piston Ring, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146352662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7862684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AIR COMPRESSOR PISTON RING
BOQ Title: Crv Mt, Main Line Pumping Unit for Liquid Handling (IOCL)
Item Title: Air Compressor Piston Ring
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 7:51 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: CRV MT
GeMARPTS Searched: Redundant Joint Apparatus, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Prosthetic Elbow Joint, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Groove Joint Pliers, Medicine Ball, Tracksuit, Cricket Ball, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections