Tender for Air Compressor Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Compressor Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7937358 | Ref ID: 147695238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of Laboratory Equipment Office Utilities and Safety Appliances, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of Laboratory Equipment Office Utilities and Safety Appliances, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Air Compressor Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147695238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7937358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Motor Power 3 0 high efficiency motor Working Pressure Up to 10 Bar air pressure output Application Heavy duty pneumatic tools and lab instrument air supply
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Laboratory Equipment Office Utilities and Safety Appliances, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Laboratory Equipment Office Utilities and Safety Appliances, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683
Item Title: Air Compressor Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-08-2026 11:57 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Laboratory Equipment Office Utilities and Safety Appliances
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections