Tender for Air compressor head complete as per sample, Qty: 1 SET, (...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air compressor head complete as per sample, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #7) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7539065 | Ref ID: 141274229).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts for Sml Bus, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts for Sml Bus, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Air compressor head complete as per sample, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141274229

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7539065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ISI/BIS/ISO Marked
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Sml Bus, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Air compressor head complete as per sample
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-05-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 04-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS FOR SML BUS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CLUTCH PLATE Earthing Plate, Mounting plate, Alloy Steel Plate, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Steel Plate/Thali, Laboratory Hot plate, Dental Base Plate, LCR Meter, Dining Plates (V3), Tress Name Plate (V2) Searched String: PRESSURE PLATE Pressure Sensor, Pressure Calibrator, Sur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections