Tender for Air Compressor with dual Piston with 15 meter Pipe Comple...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Compressor with dual Piston with 15 meter Pipe Complete, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #37) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6083761 | Ref ID: 116698249).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Work Shop Tools, Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Work Shop Tools, Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Air Compressor with dual Piston with 15 meter Pipe Complete, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116698249

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6083761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per schedule
BOQ Title: Mt Work Shop Tools, Crimping Tools
Item Title: Air Compressor with dual Piston with 15 meter Pipe Complete
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-03-2025 5:14 PM
End Date: 14-04-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT WORK SHOP TOOLS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections