Tender for Air Cleaner Filter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Air Cleaner Filter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7791751 | Ref ID: 145346400).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Excavator, HYDRAULIC SLEEPER SPACER Overload Relay PTFE Non Metalic Gasket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Excavator, HYDRAULIC SLEEPER SPACER Overload Relay PTFE Non Metalic Gasket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Air Cleaner Filter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145346400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7791751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For detail items description please refer Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Spares for Excavator, HYDRAULIC SLEEPER SPACER Overload Relay PTFE Non Metalic Gasket
Item Title: Air Cleaner Filter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 10:01 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Spares for Excavator
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: switch battery relay Overload Relay Searched String: gasket PTFE Non Metalic Gasket Searched String: pre fuel filter Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Searched String: spacer HYDRAULIC SLEEPER SPACER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections